Is Bounty Secret Centre Biscuits 132g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Protein from Whey (Milk), Vegetable Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Extract), Shortcake biscuit (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Coconut Centre (Vegetable Oils, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (3%) (Coconut, Preservative (Sodium metabisulphite)), Flavourings, (Coconut)).
Check Bounty Secret Centre Biscuits 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Secret Centre Biscuits 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Bounty Secret Centre Biscuits 132g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


