Is BOURBON BARREL BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOURBON FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream salt
- milk
- butter
- condensed skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream salt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sweet Bourbon Flavored Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Salt, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Butter (Cream Salt)), Sugar, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Milk, Pecans
Check BOURBON BARREL BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOURBON FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON BARREL BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOURBON FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
BOURBON BARREL BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOURBON FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


