Is BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN PREMIUM FIRE GRILLED CHUNKS, BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- natural flavors
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Seasonings ((Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color) (Maltodextrin, Lemon Peel, Dried Garlic, Salt, Spices, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Parsley)), Less Than 2% Of: Bourbon Whiskey, Chili Pepper, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Tomato Paste, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Brown Sugar, Canola And Lemon Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate.
Check BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN PREMIUM FIRE GRILLED CHUNKS, BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN PREMIUM FIRE GRILLED CHUNKS, BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN PREMIUM FIRE GRILLED CHUNKS, BOURBON BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


