Is BOURBON & BROWN SUGAR GRILL STYLE BEANS, BOURBON & BROWN SUGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bourbon flavor
natural bourbon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: ONIONS, CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, SALT, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), ONION POWDER, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR (INCLUDES SMOKE FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.
Check BOURBON & BROWN SUGAR GRILL STYLE BEANS, BOURBON & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON & BROWN SUGAR GRILL STYLE BEANS, BOURBON & BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can


