Is Bourbon Creams Dairy Free?

Ingredients
nu wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, palm oil, fat reduced cocoa powder (4,5%), glucose syrup, dextrose, wheat starch, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, salt, flavouring, ty en far of ca allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain sesame, of fi dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings, sa 200ge st on bi
Check Bourbon Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
About this product
Cookie · Piece


