Is Bourbon Creams Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- nu wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- flavouring
- flavourings
nu wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nu wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, palm oil, fat reduced cocoa powder (4,5%), glucose syrup, dextrose, wheat starch, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, salt, flavouring, ty en far of ca allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain sesame, of fi dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or flavourings, sa 200ge st on bi
Check Bourbon Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
About this product
Cookie · Piece


