Is BOURBON PEAR ONION JAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEARS (PEARS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), PURE CANE SUGAR, SAUTEED ONIONS (ONIONS, CANOLA OIL), BROWN SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, BOURBON, LEMON JUICE, LEMON PEEL (LEMON PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR (ETHYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERINE), CITRIC ACID, SALT, SPICES
Check BOURBON PEAR ONION JAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON PEAR ONION JAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOURBON PEAR ONION JAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


