Is BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER SHEET PAN SEASONING MIX, BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- bourbon whiskey & natural flavor
bourbon whiskey & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED. BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA), SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CALCIUM SILICATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), CITRIC ACID, BOURBON WHISKEY & NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE).
Check BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER SHEET PAN SEASONING MIX, BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER SHEET PAN SEASONING MIX, BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Wright Brand Garlic & Black Pepper Natural Casing Smoked Sausage With Premium Pork & Beef
All Purpose Seasoning Garlic And Onion + Black Pepper And Sea Salt
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


