Is BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SPICES (INCLUDING BROWN MUSTARD SEED, CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, AND CINNAMON), SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING BOURBON, OAK AND BARLEY).
Check BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES ORGANIC SOUPS, TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


