Is BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- natural flavors
- including bourbon
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICES (INCLUDING BROWN MUSTARD SEED, CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, AND CINNAMON), SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING BOURBON, OAK AND BARLEY).
Check BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, BOURBON SPICED PORK WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES & APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES ORGANIC SOUPS, TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


