This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BOURBON STEAK TENDER BEEF IN A TANGY BOURBON SAUCE WITH CHIPOTLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS FIT MENU ROBUST, SATISFYING MEALS, BOURBON STEAK Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Roasted Seasoned Prime Rib Beef Steak And Modified Food Starch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Seasoning (Turbinado Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Flavor), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives), Sweet Potatoes, Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper, Potatoes, Brown Sugar, Cream, Onion, Tomato Paste, Beef Stock, Salted Bourbon (Bourbon, Salt), Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Beef Base (Beef Broth (Contains Natural Flavor), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cornstarch), Cornstarch, Butter, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper, Extract), Fruit Juice (Color), Spic

Check BOURBON STEAK TENDER BEEF IN A TANGY BOURBON SAUCE WITH CHIPOTLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS FIT MENU ROBUST, SATISFYING MEALS, BOURBON STEAK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BOURBON STEAK TENDER BEEF IN A TANGY BOURBON SAUCE WITH CHIPOTLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS FIT MENU ROBUST, SATISFYING MEALS, BOURBON STEAK is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? BOURBON STEAK TENDER BEEF IN A TANGY BOURBON SAUCE WITH CHIPOTLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS FIT MENU ROBUST, SATISFYING MEALS, BOURBON STEAK | Spoonful