Is Bourbon Steak Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural bourbon flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural bourbon flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, RICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC
Check Bourbon Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Unknown
Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown


