Is Bourbon, Whiterollita Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • yoghurt

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rice Oil, Yoghurt, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Mix Tocopherol), Lactose, Maltose, Corn Starch, Egg, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin Esters Of

Check Bourbon, Whiterollita Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee