Is Bourbon, Whiterollita Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin esters of
glycerin esters of
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rice Oil, Yoghurt, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Mix Tocopherol), Lactose, Maltose, Corn Starch, Egg, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin Esters Of
Check Bourbon, Whiterollita Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon, Whiterollita Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


