Is Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurised milk
  • cream
  • full fat soft cheese with dried cranberries
  • full fat soft cheese with garlic

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH GARLIC AND HERB: pasteurised milk and cream, lactic ferments, garic and herbs (19%), sait, pepper, preservative (potassium sorbate). FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BLACK PEPPER: pasteurised milk and cream, dried cranberries (2.8%), lactic ferments, sugar, dextrose, black pepper (0.5 %), salt, preservative: (potassium sorbate).

Check Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousFruitySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping