Is Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH GARLIC AND HERB: pasteurised milk and cream, lactic ferments, garic and herbs (19%), sait, pepper, preservative (potassium sorbate). FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BLACK PEPPER: pasteurised milk and cream, dried cranberries (2.8%), lactic ferments, sugar, dextrose, black pepper (0.5 %), salt, preservative: (potassium sorbate).
Check Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Boursin Dairy Free Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread Alternative
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
Where to buy
Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


