Is Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • pasteurised milk
  • full fat soft cheese with dried cranberries
  • cream
  • full fat soft cheese with garlic

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH GARLIC AND HERB: pasteurised milk and cream, lactic ferments, garic and herbs (19%), sait, pepper, preservative (potassium sorbate). FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BLACK PEPPER: pasteurised milk and cream, dried cranberries (2.8%), lactic ferments, sugar, dextrose, black pepper (0.5 %), salt, preservative: (potassium sorbate).

Check Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Boursin 3 Flavoured Edition 3X80g 240G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousFruitySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping