Is Boursin Bites Garlic & Fine Herbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE PEPPER, PARSLEY, CHIVES. CONTAINS: MILK. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS INCLUDING CASHEWS, PECANS, AND ALMONDS.
Check Boursin Bites Garlic & Fine Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin Bites Garlic & Fine Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
About this product
Cheese · Piece


