Is Boursin Caramelized Onion Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft White Cheese (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Spices, Dried Chives), Caramelized Onion, Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Yogurt (milk Ingredients, Modified Milk Ingredients, Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Culture), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Liquid Yolk, Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dry Yolk, Spice, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spice. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Boursin Caramelized Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin Caramelized Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


