Is Boursin Dairy-free Garlic & Herbs Spread Oat Free?

Description
Soft, creamy spread with pronounced garlic and herb flavor, offering smooth spreadability and a slightly coarse herb texture. Commonly used on crackers, bread, sandwiches, vegetable dips, and stirred into pasta. Reviewers praise versatility and bold seasoning; some note the flavor can be intense or the seasoning uneven between batches, occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, creamy spread with pronounced garlic and herb flavor, offering smooth spreadability and a slightly coarse herb texture. Commonly used on crackers, bread, sandwiches, vegetable dips, and stirred into pasta. Reviewers praise versatility and bold seasoning; some note the flavor can be intense or the seasoning uneven between batches, occasionally.
Ingredients
Filtered water, Organic coconut oil, Organic canola oil, Modified starch (potato and corn), Natural flavours, Organic cane sugar, Sea salt, Garlic powder, Calcium phosphate, Citric acid, Sugarcane fibre, Sodium citrate, Spices, Sunflower lecithin, Lactic acid, Dried parsley, Xanthan gum, Dried chive, Carotene (colour).
Check Boursin Dairy-free Garlic & Herbs Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin Dairy-free Garlic & Herbs Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boursin Dairy-free Garlic & Herbs Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


