Is Boursin Garlic & Herb Cheese Cheese 77g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cont ains milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream (milk), cultures (milk), garlic and he rbs (1.8%), salt, pepper, preservative (202). Cont ains Milk. May contain Tree nuts.

Check Boursin Garlic & Herb Cheese Cheese 77g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boursin Garlic & Herb Cheese Cheese 77g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping