Is Boursin India Inspired Whipped Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk and Cream, Aromatic Blend 6% (Water, Salt, Onion, Coriander 10%, Garlic, Lemon Grass 6% Ginger 6%, Curry Powder 3.2% (Aromatic Herbs, Ginger, Cardamom, Mace, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Cumin, Chilli Pepper, Pepper, Fenugreek), Turmeric, Preservative; Potassium Sorbate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin, White Pepper), Lactic Ferments, Water
Check Boursin India Inspired Whipped Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin India Inspired Whipped Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boursin India Inspired Whipped Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping


