Is BOURSIN, LIGHT GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, GARLIC, HERBS, GARLIC, HERBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- garlic buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk protein
garlic buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Milk Protein, Garlic Buttermilk, Salt, Spices, Carob Bean & Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Flavor), Onion, Enzymes
Check BOURSIN, LIGHT GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, GARLIC, HERBS, GARLIC, HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURSIN, LIGHT GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, GARLIC, HERBS, GARLIC, HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Where to buy
BOURSIN, LIGHT GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE, GARLIC, HERBS, GARLIC, HERBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


