Is Bouton Dor Fresh Cheese Sundried Tomato Feta 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Pesto (Sundried Tomatoes , Water, Crushed Garlic (Garlic , Lemon Juice, Canola Oil), Canola Oil (Antioxidant ), Vinegar, Dried Herbs), Cultures, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet)
Check Bouton Dor Fresh Cheese Sundried Tomato Feta 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouton Dor Fresh Cheese Sundried Tomato Feta 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
Bouton Dor Fresh Cheese Sundried Tomato Feta 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


