Is Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Camembert Wheel 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurised cows' milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures, Non Animal Rennet
Check Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Camembert Wheel 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Camembert Wheel 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
Where to buy
Bouton Dor Soft White Cheese Camembert Wheel 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


