Is Bovril Liquid Chicken Bouillon Dairy Free?

Description
Bovril liquid chicken bouillon is a popular product that many people appreciate for making soups. It is known for its great flavor and is often recommended for enhancing the taste of various dishes. Bovril is a liquid concentrate made from real chicken, which adds depth and richness to soups. Its versatility and convenience make it a preferred choice among consumers.

Description
Bovril liquid chicken bouillon is a popular product that many people appreciate for making soups. It is known for its great flavor and is often recommended for enhancing the taste of various dishes. Bovril is a liquid concentrate made from real chicken, which adds depth and richness to soups. Its versatility and convenience make it a preferred choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Water, salt, monosodium glutamate, corn syrup solids, dehydrated mechanically separated cooked chicken, sugar, modified corn starch, autolyzed yeast extract, dehydrated chicken broth, spices & spice extract, dehydrated parsley, xanthan gum, flavour, hydrogenated soybean oil and sulphites. May contain traces of milk ingredients.
Check Bovril Liquid Chicken Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bovril Liquid Chicken Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Our family’s favourite
This is our favourite chicken broth. Yummy!
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


