Is Bowl & Basket Baby Banana 10+ Months Yogurt Melts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured reduced fat milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, BANANA PURÉE, NONFAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, LESS THAN 1.5% OF: GELATIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A ACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Bowl & Basket Baby Banana 10+ Months Yogurt Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Baby Banana 10+ Months Yogurt Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Yoplait Original Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Gerber Yogurt Melts Strawberry -- 1 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


