Is Bowl & Basket Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 8.8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat bran
- whole rye flour
- spelt flour
- barley flour
- roasted wheat malt
- wheat gluten
- oat flakes
- oat meal
- natural flavor
- +5 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEMEAL WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), OAT FLAKES, CEREAL MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, BARLEY FLOUR, OAT MEAL, RICE MEAL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPELT FLOUR (WHEAT), ROASTED WHEAT MALT, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR), APPLE- AND BLUEBERRY-FLAVORED FILLING (APPLE PURÉE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PURÉE, CITRUS FIBER, PECTINS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), RYE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE (LEAVENING), SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT MEAL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check Bowl & Basket Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 8.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


