Is Bowl & Basket Pumpkin Spice Drizzled Popcorn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial pumpkin spice flavor
- butter
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETTLE CORN POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PUMPKIN SPICE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT: NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Bowl & Basket Pumpkin Spice Drizzled Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Pumpkin Spice Drizzled Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Snack · Pouch


