Is Bowl & Basket Pumpkin Spice Drizzled Popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- milk
- butter
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETTLE CORN POPCORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PUMPKIN SPICE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT: NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Bowl & Basket Pumpkin Spice Drizzled Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl & Basket Pumpkin Spice Drizzled Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Snack · Pouch


