Is Bowl Noodles, Artificial Chicken Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, WHEAT PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM OXIDE, TOCOPHEROLS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE. SOUP BASE: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACTS, GARLIC POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ONION POWDER, PALM OIL, SEAFOOD POWDER (SHRIMP, ANCHOVY), GINGER POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC POWDER, RICE OIL, CITRIC ACID, CELERY POWDER, WHEY, SILICON DIOXIDE. SEASONING SAUCE: VEGETABLE OIL (SESAME OIL, RICE OIL), SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS,M WHEAT, SALT), MISO SAUCE (SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), GLUCOSE SYRUP, YEAST EXTRACTS, PALM OIL, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, WHEY, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GINGER POWDE

Check Bowl Noodles, Artificial Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bowl Noodles, Artificial Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunch