Is Bowl Noodles, Artificial Chicken Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- wheat
- m wheat
- soy sauce
- yeast extracts
- miso sauce
- natural ginger flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, WHEAT PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM OXIDE, TOCOPHEROLS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE. SOUP BASE: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACTS, GARLIC POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ONION POWDER, PALM OIL, SEAFOOD POWDER (SHRIMP, ANCHOVY), GINGER POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC POWDER, RICE OIL, CITRIC ACID, CELERY POWDER, WHEY, SILICON DIOXIDE. SEASONING SAUCE: VEGETABLE OIL (SESAME OIL, RICE OIL), SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS,M WHEAT, SALT), MISO SAUCE (SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), GLUCOSE SYRUP, YEAST EXTRACTS, PALM OIL, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, WHEY, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GINGER POWDE
Check Bowl Noodles, Artificial Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bowl Noodles, Artificial Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Bowl Noodles, Artificial Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


