Is BOWTIE PASTA SALAD, BOWTIE PASTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk salt
- parmesan cheese
cultured milk salt
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTA MIX(BOW TIE PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SWEET TOMATO BASIL DRESSING (TOMATOES, NON-GMO OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, BASIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, WATER, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID), RED BELL PEPPERS, PARMESAN CHEESE(CULTURED MILK SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), KALAMATA OLIVES (PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, VINAGER, OIL, SALT), RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, SEA SALT AND OREGANO.
Check BOWTIE PASTA SALAD, BOWTIE PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOWTIE PASTA SALAD, BOWTIE PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
BOWTIE PASTA SALAD, BOWTIE PASTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


