Is Toffifee Candy Vegetarian?

Description
Small, bite-sized confections offer sweet, toasted and creamy contrast between a firm shell and soft center. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats or gifts, reviewers highlight appealing texture, convenient individual portions, occasional melting in heat, stickiness, and mixed opinions on packaging, shipping, and value across sellers and regions by reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized confections offer sweet, toasted and creamy contrast between a firm shell and soft center. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats or gifts, reviewers highlight appealing texture, convenient individual portions, occasional melting in heat, stickiness, and mixed opinions on packaging, shipping, and value across sellers and regions by reviewers.
Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, glucose syrup (wheat), lactose (milk), cane sugar syrup], Modified palm oil and modified shea oil, Hazelnuts, Skim milk powder, Sorbitol syrup, Cocoa mass, Condensed partly skimmed milk, Condensed whey, Cocoa powder, Cocoa butter, Butterfat, Whey powder, Soy lecithin, Salt, Natural and artificial flavours.
Check Toffifee Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffifee Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toffifee Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


