Is Boylan Bottleworks Creamy Red Birch Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Pure Birch Oils, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vanillin, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Red 40 For Color, Caramel Color

Check Boylan Bottleworks Creamy Red Birch Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boylan Bottleworks Creamy Red Birch Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Boylan Bottleworks Creamy Red Birch Beer Soda 12 Oz Bottles, 4 Pk | Spoonful