Is BOYLAN BOTTLING CO, CANE SUGAR SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Pronounced black cherry flavor with crisp carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers frequently mention bold fruit notes, persistent fizziness, and notable sweetness, often citing nostalgic character and suitability for sipping or mixing.

Description
Pronounced black cherry flavor with crisp carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers frequently mention bold fruit notes, persistent fizziness, and notable sweetness, often citing nostalgic character and suitability for sipping or mixing.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Natural Black Cherry Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juices For Color
Check BOYLAN BOTTLING CO, CANE SUGAR SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOYLAN BOTTLING CO, CANE SUGAR SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Where to buy
BOYLAN BOTTLING CO, CANE SUGAR SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


