Is Boysenberry ripple Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, sugar, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fat, invert sugar, glucose syrup, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476, sunflower lecithin), gelling agent (440), acidity regulators (330, 331, 450), colour (120), flavours. nutrition in energy ia sugars
Check Boysenberry ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boysenberry ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ripple Half & Half, Original, Dairy-Free Alternative
Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Ripple Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1.44 Qts
Clover Valley Ripple Cut Potato Chips
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


