Is COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE Soy Free?

Description
A coffee-flavored frozen dessert with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel, pronounced mocha notes, nutty crunch and intermittent chocolate-rich ripples. Commonly enjoyed scooped as a dessert, paired with baked goods or coffee; reviewers note satisfying texture, bold flavor, occasional uneven mix-in distribution, and sweetness levels and occasional small clumps noted by consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A coffee-flavored frozen dessert with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel, pronounced mocha notes, nutty crunch and intermittent chocolate-rich ripples. Commonly enjoyed scooped as a dessert, paired with baked goods or coffee; reviewers note satisfying texture, bold flavor, occasional uneven mix-in distribution, and sweetness levels and occasional small clumps noted by consumers.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Water, Almonds, Natural Coffee Flavor, Egg Yolks, Agave Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Safflower Oil
Check COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


