Is BPI Sports Best Protein™ Chocolate Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
protein blend milk protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, whey protein hydrolysate, cocoa processed with alkali, natural and artificial flavor, salt, xanthan gum, soy or sunflower lecithin, sucralose and lactase
Check BPI Sports Best Protein™ Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BPI Sports Best Protein™ Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Supplement · Powder


