Is BPLLYWOOD BURGERS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOONG DAL (SPLIT MOONG BEANS), MASOOR DAL (RED SPLIT LENTILS), GREEN PEAS, WHITE MASECA, YUKON GOLD POTATOES, WHITE ONIONS, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPER, GOLDEN RAISINS, MINT, CILANTRO, TURMERIC, CARDAMOM POWDER, MUSTARD POWDER, FENNEL SEED, CORIANDER POWDER, GROUND CLOVES, CINNAMON, CURRY POWDER, RED CHILI POWDER, GRAPE SEED OIL, SEA SALT

Check BPLLYWOOD BURGERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking