Is BRACH'S, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, GELATIN, SESAME OIL, HONEY, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check BRACH'S, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


