No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Brach's Caramel Nips Hard Candy,, Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Brach's Caramel Nips Hard Candy,, Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Brach's Caramel Nips Hard Candy,, Caramel | Spoonful