Is BRACH'S, GOODIES, MAPLE NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, GELATIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID.
Check BRACH'S, GOODIES, MAPLE NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, GOODIES, MAPLE NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


