Is Brach's Harvest Candy Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- shellac
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCOA POWDER, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW S. CONTAINS SOY. THIS PRODUCT WAS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY WHERE MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, AND WHEAT ARE USED IN THE PRODUCTION OF OTHER PRODUCTS.
Check Brach's Harvest Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Harvest Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


