Is Brach's Milk Maid Rich & Creamy Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lipolyzed butter fat
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
lipolyzed butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Lipolyzed Butter Fat, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch
Check Brach's Milk Maid Rich & Creamy Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Milk Maid Rich & Creamy Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Brach's Milk Maid Rich & Creamy Caramels is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


