Is Brach's Milk Maid Royals 2.5 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- dairy
- egg whites
- whey
- nonfat milk
- butter
- lipolyzed butter fat
- artificial and natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Lipolyzed Butter Fat, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Egg Whites, Soy Protein, Molasses, Butter, Maple Syrup, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Dairy, Egg, Soy , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Manufactures Products Containing Traces Of Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Brach's Milk Maid Royals 2.5 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Milk Maid Royals 2.5 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Brach's Milk Maid Royals 2.5 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


