Is BRACH'S, SUGAR FREE GUMMY BEARS CANDY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Warning: Consumption May Cause Stomach Discomfort, Laxative Effect, Individual Tolerance Will Vary, We Suggest Starting With A One-fourth Serving Or Less, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar

Check BRACH'S, SUGAR FREE GUMMY BEARS CANDY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRACH'S, SUGAR FREE GUMMY BEARS CANDY is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go