Is Brach's Sugar Free Mixed Fruit Hard Candy, 3.5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Citric Acid, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucralose
Check Brach's Sugar Free Mixed Fruit Hard Candy, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Sugar Free Mixed Fruit Hard Candy, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Brach's Sugar Free Mixed Fruit Hard Candy, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


