This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Brach's Sweet Bright Conversation Hearts Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid (dl-malic Acid), Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.

Check Brach's Sweet Bright Conversation Hearts Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Brach's Sweet Bright Conversation Hearts Candy | Spoonful