Is Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small pastel hearts deliver a chalky, slightly grainy bite with mild fruit-flavor varieties; texture is firm but easily crumbled. Commonly used for Valentine's exchanges, classroom treats, party favors, cake or craft decorations. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal, occasional printing inconsistencies, mixed freshness reports, and general popularity for seasonal gifting, widespread availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE. THIS PRODUCT WAS PACKAGED IN A FACILITY WHERE MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND SOY ARE USED IN THE PRODUCTION OF OTHER PRODUCTS. IDA CANDY COMPANY

Check Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go